How I Tried To Runaway From Home

Hey there. Wassup. Yeah its been a long while.  Although I was like, il tey to drop a post errday, its not easy mehn but we still trying. How has your life been eh, weekend chilling partying and co. Im sure your life is far better than mine and was far better , due to events stated here. Ive been flying to the loo every hour. Mehn my aunt cooks too good and ive been living as a bachelor since, so the king treatment over the weekend just killed me.
The name is Pietro or Theo by the way.. before I start off. I’ll like to comment on  MBGN. (I’m shouting when writing in caps lock). BASTARD CHEATS. HOW WONT KOGI WIN, CLEARLY HAD THE HIGHEST VOTES ONLINE, NOW CARRIED THEIR BAYELSA BABE AND GAVE HER CROWN, GAVE HER SPECIAL ASSISTANT. SMH. I JUST BELIEVE SHE IS THE GOVERNOR’S NEW HOE THOUGH. NO HATE BUT YOU KNOW WE KOGI NIGGAS THE FINEST. :). If you disagree

image

So Unto the matter. Today I’ll be deviating from my school small.

image

So Yeah. Im here to tell you a brief story of how I sorta almost ran away from home. This story I’m about to tell you didnt happen long ago. In short it was just some months ago. I thought it was the best solution though.
Okay so I returned from school. Happy I was in the Univehshitty and that I had earned the right to be a man.
But you know what. My dad always has a way of killing my vibe. It first started one day when he just called me and told me to grab some things for him at a supermarket in the estate. I was like “okay, which side of the supermarket are they sold” . He started shouting at me asif its not a simple Q and A. I was already pissed off. He now started saying things like, “you’re already in the university, you are smart, but I thought you would be clever generally” . I sucked it all up. Went to get his damn things, came back and locked my room, and blasted 7500 watts of pure sound at high volume. It was sad but still what do yo wanna do.
Like a week later. He started pestering me about my hair.( If you havent read the hair article here is it ) .When in secondary school, he didn’t even disturb like that. Imagine he gave me money to go and cut my hair. He Said all kind of things and the normal “you are a disobidient child” . I was already used to all that and I had even written a letter, putting the “haircut money” inside and writing shii, and I was prepared to go and give him when the man suddenly changed tactics, as if he knew I was coming. He called me and my mum to the living room (which he doesn’t do) and started yarning and yarning and yarning. It was all bullcrap to me . Saying “cos you are in the university, you have started growing wings and you have the guts to disobey me” . Blaah blaah blaah. In my mind I was like
He was using my mum to do “Batman and his ever loyal sidekick Robin”. So he fnally dropped the bomb shell. “IF YOU DO NOT CUT THIS HAIR BEFORE TOMORROW. DONT SLEEP IN THIS HOUSE”

image

. As I heard that one ehn, guess what?. I felt like.

image

WooHoo time for roadtrip. My house is fucking dead anyways so I didn’t mind. What would’ve killed me is if he said “CUT YOUR HAIR OR NO SCHOOL FEES AND ALLOWANCE”
Asif  they had planned it. Mum just cut into the scene “THEOPHILUS IF YOU LEAVE THIS HOUSE EHN” . That one was bants jorh. I went into my room. Packed a few clothes into my brother’s mountain-climber bag, the palm slippers I was wearing was good enough, got deodorant. A lil money, fuck food, I packed pure water like half bag. To write “runaway letter” was not even in my head, But now I didn’t even know where I wanted to go to. I wanted to go to my uncles house but he would still bring me back, a friend’s house far away, but his parents knew mine so thats a bummer too.
I just sat down and thought about why life is so cruel and why it always had to be me 😦 . Eventually I just had to call my bro for advice and he said ” just go and reduce it, in little or no time you will be a man” . Worst thing was my hair was relaxed at that time. Haha. As I went to the barbers place. I just told him to trim it. He did, but at the end I was looking like a mad man, I would rather have this

image

than lowcut or skin. We don pass that level.
Anyways I know almost every teen has thought of running away from home.
LOL only my brother knows I almost ran away from home till date, but he doesn’t bring it up. Anyways hope y’all enjoyed todays post. Till next time follow @Pietrosparks and thanks for the support.

6 thoughts on “How I Tried To Runaway From Home

  1. Lmao…ure right almost erry teen has thought to runnin away…don’t blame our folks they still think we’re in the 80s or somfin…som1 please tellem IT’S 2013 B*

  2. Pingback: The First Time (The battle) | Pietro Talks shitt

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s